GringoPost | Ecuador: New special visa

Logo HTML1

Ecuador-logo HTML40

.
The Fusion Pocket Radio (Test)
.

Search HTML3

New special visa

If you are an Investor, Business, Legal or Commercial Representative, Attorney in Fact, or Company the Ecuadorean Government has enacted a new law making it easier to enter and remain in Ecuador. As long as you are willing to invest and produce here, you and your family may be granted a special two (2) year visa. This special visa can be renewed as many times as you would like and there are no restrictions or limits on your stays here or travel out of Ecuador. (ie) You can remain in or out of the country for as long as you wish.
****Certificates of Deposit (CDs) and Real Estate investments for the Investment Visas are suspended for now.

Should you have any questions or comments, please don’t hesitate to contact us. Ulloa and Zamora is a law firm with over 10 years of experience and will always advise you in accordance with the most current law.

uz.servicios@gmail.com / 410 3588

Lina Ulloa: 410 3588. Call after: 8 AM.

City: Cuenca