GringoPost | Cuenca, Ecuador: If divorced with only adult children, requirements to apply for resident visa

Logo HTML1

.
.

Search HTML3

If divorced with only adult children, requirements to apply for resident visa

I've been divorced for more than 2 years and only have adult, non-dependent children. Do I have additional requirements when applying for a resident (professional) visa? I'm essentially single now with no financial ties to the ex. Thank you.

Doug Lynberg